Health Products

 

Search for a product

 

Flat Rate Shipping

All international and national P&H will be charged at our low rate of only AUD$40.oo

This flat shipping rate when incurred on small purchases is indicative of our internal costs and not just the price of delivery. We recommend taking advantage of our flat rates to best amortize bulk purchase deliveries. Small purchases are best acquired from our Retail Representatives.

 

Mother Nature
Health Products

Established in 1968.

Online since 1998.

 

Quality Assurance

Our products are produced in accordance with strict manufacturing guidelines and satisfy food safety requirements. All our health supplement products are produced in a licensed manufacturing environment.

more info...

 

Natural Ingredients

Warning: Our products contain natural ingredients, some of which may cause an allergic reaction. Test on skin before use. If irritation, swelling of the mouth or skin occurs, discontinue use immediately. Always seek medical advice from your health care professional with regards to dosage and directions for use.

 

 

 

Privacy Policy

Mother Nature Health Products Pty Ltd ABN 14 072 890 567 trading as MotherNature.com.au and MotherNatureHealth.com.au (“MotherNature”) is committed to protecting your privacy and developing a website that provides a secure online experience.  We understand that you value your privacy and wish to have your personal information kept secure. Our Privacy Policy describes generally how we manage your personal information and safeguard your privacy. If you would like more information, please don't hesitate to contact us via info@mothernature.com.au.

We are bound by the National Privacy Principles, as provided in the Privacy Act (Cth) 1988 (“Privacy Act”).

Collecting Personal Information About You

At Mother Nature we only collect personal information that is necessary for us to conduct our business as an online provider of goods. The personal information we collect will include information you give us when you place an order for the purchase of a good we supply. We may also collect some generic statistical information from you when you use our website. Your use of our website will determine the type of information that we collect about you.

The only personal information that we collect about you when you use our website is what you tell us about yourself, for example, when you complete an online form when placing an order, or information you provide to us when you send us an email. Please note, we will record your email address if you send us an email.

return to top

Using and Disclosing Your Personal Information

Any personal information that we collect about you will be used and disclosed by us so that we can provide you with the services that you have requested, or otherwise to enable us to carry out our business as suppliers of goods. Please be assured we will not disclose information about you unless the disclosure is required or authorised by law or for another purpose (related to the primary purpose of collecting that information and making deliveries) that you would reasonably expect. We do not engage in unsolicited telephone or email marketing. In particular, if you are contacted by telephone by an individual or organisation claiming to represent Mother Nature or affiliate - do not purchase from the organisation as we have a strict policy against telephone marketing.

We only use or disclose your personal information to organisations outside Mother Nature and its related companies (including organisations outside the Australian jurisdiction) and any related entities of Mother Nature for the purpose of managing your account with us. Such organisations include:

  •     service providers (telecommunications and ISPs) who manage the services provided to you;
  • all mailing systems which organise delivery of the products you have purchased;
  • all payment collection and processing systems used by PayPal (and their affiliates) in the completion of the purchase you have made;
  • our professional developers, advisers, accountants, lawyers, auditors.

We require these organisations to adhere to strict confidentiality about your personal information and also seek to ensure that they adhere to the National Privacy Principles.

return to top

Access to Your Personal Information

In most cases you may have access to any personal information that we may hold about you. We will handle requests for access to your personal information in accordance with the National Privacy Principles. All requests for access to your personal information to be directed to info@mothernature.com.au or by writing to us at our postal address.

We will deal with all requests for access to personal information as quickly as possible. Requests for a large amount of information, or information which is not currently in use, may require further time before a response can be given. We may charge you a fee for access if a cost is incurred by us in order to retrieve your information, but in no case will we charge you a fee for your application for access.

In some cases, we may refuse to give you access to personal information we hold about you. This includes, but is not limited to, circumstances where giving you access would: be unlawful (e.g., where a record which contains personal information about you is subject to a claim for legal professional privilege by one of our clients); have an unreasonable impact on other people's privacy; prejudice an investigation of unlawful activity.

We will also refuse access where the personal information relates to existing or anticipated legal proceedings, and the information would not be accessible by the process of discovery in those proceedings. If we refuse to give you access we will provide you with reasons for our refusal.

return to top

Correcting Your Personal Information

If you request us to do so we will amend any personal information about you held by us which is inaccurate, incomplete or out of date. If we disagree with your view about the accuracy, completeness or currency of a record of your personal information held by us, and you ask us to associate with that record a statement that you have a contrary view, we will take reasonable steps to do so.

return to top

Securing and Storing Your Personal Information

We are committed to maintaining the confidentiality of the information that you provide us and we will take all reasonable precautions to protect your personal information from unauthorised use or alteration. Your personal information may be stored both electronically (on our computer system) and in hard-copy form. Firewalls, anti-virus software and email filters, as well as passwords, protect all our electronic information. Likewise, we take all necessary measures to ensure the security of hard-copy information.

return to top

How your personal information may be shared

We do not sell your personal information to any entity. Except for the purposes outlined in the Privacy Policy, we do not disclose your personal information. However, we may release personal information strictly under the following circumstances:

  • when requested by courts or by virtue of laws (for example, a Subpoena) or regulations or as required by a government agency;
  • where we deem a customer may be engaged in fraudulent activity or other deceptive practices that a government agency should be made aware of; and/or
  • to appropriate persons, where your communication suggests possible harm to others.

We also use organisations to provide services on behalf of MotherNature from time to time such as cookies and other internet technology to manage our website and capture detailed information about how our users interact with our website and what pages they visit. Cookies and associated technologies collect mouse gestures and key press data. If you provide personal information to us on our website, this information will attach to the information cookies or other information technologies capture. The data may be used by Mother Nature and any other organisation that Mother Nature engages to provide services on its behalf, to better understand and support our users.

In the event that Mother Nature contracts with a third party to provide some part of the information or service that you have requested, Mother Nature may provide your information to such third party, or such third party may collect information from you, on our behalf. By agreement with Mother Nature, these third parties are required to implement equivalent security measures and to process your information only as authorised by Mother Nature to fulfill the service(s) that they have been contracted to provide. Information you provide at the website www.MotherNature.com.au will not be transferred to unrelated third parties, unless we have your express prior consent.

return to top

Disposal of Personal Information

Once your transaction is finalised, either the electronic or hard-copy information may be retained as a secure archive, as a result of our internal maintenance and backup processes. After a period of 7 years both the electronic and hard-copy information is destroyed.

return to top

For more information or to complain about a breach of your privacy

If you would like more information about the way we manage personal information which we hold about you, or are concerned that we may have breached your privacy, please contact us by email, fax or post:

  • Email us at info@mothernature.com.au
  • Fax: +61 (02) 9502 1399
  • Post: PO Box 220, Kingsgrove, NSW, 1480

return to top

Changes To Our Privacy Policy

From time to time it may be necessary for us to revise our privacy policy. Any changes will be in accordance with the Privacy Act and the National Privacy Principles. We may notify you about changes to this privacy policy by posting an updated version on our website www.MotherNature.com.au.

If you require any further information about the Privacy Act and the National Privacy Principles, you can visit the Federal Privacy Commissioners website at www.privacy.gov.au.

 


return to top of page | Home | Evening Primrose Oil | Leatherwood Honey | Manuka Honey | Omega-3 Fish Oil | Propolis Capsules | Propolis Tincture | Propolis Liquid | Propolis Candy | Royal Jelly Forte | Shark Cartilage | Shark Liver Oil | Squalene | Manuka Honey Soap | Propolis Cream | Soothing Gel | "Baa Baa" Boots | "Baa Baa" Slippers | Retail Outlets | Trade Purchases | Quality Assurance | Company Profile | Sales Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement

Contact: Mother Nature on +61 (0)2 9502 2799 or eMail:

HEALTH WARNING: Individual circumstances and health may vary. All directions and descriptions found within this site are provided as a guide only.
Please seek medical advise from your health care professional when choosing to take nutriceutical products or supplements.

© Copyright 1998-2016, Mother Nature Health Pty Ltd. All rights reserved.
Sales Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement
Any unauthorized copying or mirroring is prohibited. Established since 1968. Online since 1998.
E&OE - Errors & Ommissions Excepted. All content was correct at time of original publication
but may be subject to change without notice, including prices and product information.